contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us. We'll be back to you within 24 hours.

If you want to talk to us on the phone you can call

Coach Bevan on 021869086.

You can text him your number and he'll get back to you within the next few hours.

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Extra Mile Runners is committed to protecting its participants personal information. This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use and protect your information when you visit our website and register for any of our programmes.  This Privacy Policy covers the following topics:

  1. What information does Extra Mile Runners collect?
  2. What does Extra Mile Runners use your information for?
  3. How do we protect your information?
  4. Cookies
  5. Access to your information
  6. Do we disclose information to third parties?
  7. Third party links
  8. Your Consent
  9. Changes to our Privacy Policy
  10. Contacting us

This policy is provided for your information and doesn't limit or exclude your rights under the Privacy Act 1993

What information do we collect?
We collect information from you when you; choose to register for a programme via our website, choose to receive information about our programmes, subscribe to our Saturday Runners newsletter or fill out an online form on our website. 

When registering on our website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, email address, postal address, phone number, emergency contact details.

What does Extra Mile Runners use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience
    Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.
  • To improve our website
    We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  • To improve customer service
    Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • To process transactions
    Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails
    The email address you provide when registering, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your registration or request for information, in addition to receiving occasional Extra Mile Runners news, updates, related product or service information, etc. only if you have opted in to receive emails from us.
    Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you make a purchase or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server for all supplied sensitive or credit. After a transaction, your private information will not be stored on our servers.

Cookies
You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can affect how you are able to interact with our site as well as other websites. 

Access to your information
You can request to access all Personal Information we hold about you and ask us to correct it if it is wrong. If we believe your personal information is correct. we will attach your request to the file.  To request any information we may be holding please contact us by ringing 021 903388 or emailing us. Any access request which involves significant work or which we reasonably believe to be vexatious  (for example, unnecessary repeated requests over a short time frame) may be subject to a reasonable fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


Do we disclose any information to third parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. 

Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our website privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Extra Mile Runners
021 90 3388
Email us

www.extramilerunners.co.nz

© Extra Mile Runners 2014-forever all rights reserved.
Site Design: Cloudyreason.com